Privacy and Security

Privacy and Security
How we protect you, your details and your payment information.

Privacy
This page sets out how Nfinity Accessories uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website.Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy.Nfinity Accessories may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.Nfinity Accessories uses SSL encryption for it’s website (look for the green lock!) and Stripe to process credit card payments. Stripe is certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, the most stringent level of certification available.

Privacy Policy
– Updated May, 2016This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Nfinity Accessories website, https://nfinityaccessories.com.Nfinity Accessories is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Nfinity Accessories is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.Collection of your personal informationThere are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Nfinity Accessories customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.Sharing of your personal informationWe may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Nfinity Accessories takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.Use of your personal informationFor each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.Changes to this Privacy PolicyNfinity Accessories reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.Accessing Your Personal InformationYou have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Nfinity Accessories reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.Contacting usNfinity Accessories welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via the email address below.E-mail: privacy [at] nfinityaccessories.com